Description

Situated on Deauville Boardwalk, facing the sea with direct access to the Casino and the main hotels, Deauville International Centre offers a venue which is unique in France.


The Centre International de Deauville devotes its 18,000m2 to welcoming and ensuring the success of your project. The luxury facilities of its conference rooms and the skills of its dedicated team combine to guarantee excellent service adapted to suit your needs.



The Michel d'Ornano Auditorium is equipped with a Kara L Acoustics PA system and modular seating options of 847, 523 or 1,497 seats.

Since last summer, the Centre International de Deauville is the only conference centre in France to be equipped with a revolutionary "Dolby Atmos" system. The best technical conditions and utmost comfort are reunited to truly highlight your event.



From a 50-delegate meeting to a 2,000-delegate conference, from a product launch to a very private gala evening, the CID offers adaptable facilities to suit all needs, to don your own special colours and to breathe life into your event projects.



 Document
 Document
 Document
 Video

Services

Rooms :

Nom de la salleModulableSuperficie de la salleCapacité de la salleThéâtreClasseCocktailBanquetTable en U
Amphitéâtreyes1497
Sundanceyes356220140240350
Batmanyes1251004836
Bullitno56552420
Eveno25161210
Falstaffyes1191004840
Gatsbyno1291246434
Gildano1301286440
Goéletteno20015010060
Indiana Jonesno48481620
J.F.K.no3201908050
James Bondyes1461305640
Kaneno110603220
La Plageno180018001600
Les Parasolsyes13405003001300500
Les Planchesyes2820120060028001400
Les Terrassesno700700550
Lexingtonno440223
Nemono26161210
Pandorano108603216
Scarlettyes1331206236
Tootsieno1281286040
Villa le Cercle (3 salons)yes29024014022080
Capacity :
23
7605
Places : Conference venues

You would like