Description

Just two hours from Paris and five minutes from Deauville's legendary liveliness, the Amirauté Hôtel is ideally located in the heart of the Pays d'Auge.


Within a 10-hectare estate embellished with over 3,000 Italian plants and trees, the estate offers a genuine escapade into the art of living, all day, every day. Work, leisure, relaxation combine harmoniously and can transform a professional meeting into a trip of a lifetime...



L'Amirauté Congrès offers profesionnals a choice of 15 meeting rooms ranging from 35 to 400 m² together with a splendid 600-seat amphitheatre.

The site, offering exceptional infrastructures, perfectly satisfies the demands of professionals looking for a unique site combining work areas, top-quality accommodation, varied catering options and a diversity of entertainment solutions.



A unique site in Normandy reuniting all the ingredients to ensure the success of the most prestigious business events.


Services

Rooms :

Nom de la salleModulableSuperficie de la salleCapacité de la salleThéâtreClasseCocktailBanquetTable en U
Amphithéâtreno600
Tabarly 1yes92503625
Tabarly 2yes92503625
Tabarly 3yes92502625
Pyramide no625600450
Jacques Cartier 1no35201015
Jacques Cartier 2no45352522
Corto Maltèsno35201215
Marco Polo 1yes200906538
Marco Polo 2yes2001007050
Colasno52302720
Nemono112705040
Cookno71603020
Vasco de Gamano115756544
Jean Bart no64453025
Hudsonno93805535
Kerguelenno82502728
Salle des Pas Perdusno545450
La Commanderieyes600500400
Capacity :
16
210
1665
Places : With accommodation

Labels & order

Ranking :
3 stars
3 stars

You would like